Teaching activities are organized in two semesters according to the following timetable:

Semester Lectures period
from September 28th 2020 to December 22nd 2020
from February 22nd 2021 to May 28th 2021

Second Semester (2020-2021)

Lectures from February 22nd to May 28th

Lectures will be online until April 2nd 2021 

If possible, lectures IN PRESENCE would start again since Aprile 2nd 2021  Room F 

In this case, a connection to the room will be available for students who would prefer DISTANCE learning

All the courses held in rooms different from Room F can be attended only online, by connecting to the room where courses are held

  

ENI Seminars (2020-2021)

Friday 23 October, (9.00-13.00) "Introduction on Petroleum Geology" by S. Dalla (ENI)

Friday 4 December (8.00-11.00) "Geophysics" by M. Viganò (ENI) 

Coming soon: Geochemistry and Seismic Interpretation (May 2021)

 

Room F

 Time          

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

9-11    

   

Applied Geochemistry

C. Cardellini

 

Integrated stratigraphy

A. Spina

11- 13  

Applied Geochemistry

C. Cardellini

Integrated stratigraphy

A. Spina

 

Seismic expression of geological structures

(Mod 1 Online, Structural Geology From February 22nd to March 29th)

(Mod 2, Seismic interpretation from March 31st to May 28th)

G. Minelli

 

 

15-17  

   

Seismic expression of geological structures

(Mod 1 Online, Structural Geology From February 22nd to March 29th)

(Mod 2, Seismic interpretation from March 31st to May 28th)

G. Minelli

 
 

Seismic expression of geological structures

(Mod 1 Online, Structural Geology From February 22nd to March 29th)

(Mod 2, Seismic interpretation from March 31st to May 28th)

Minelli

17-19

Seismic expression of geological structures

Mod 1 Online, Structural Geology

(February 22 to March 29)

Mod 2, Seismic interpretation

(March 31st to May 28th) 

G. Minelli

       

 

Timetable of optional courses

Students are only allowed in Room F  to attend courses.  All the courses taken in other rooms must be attended online.

ORARIO

TIME

Lunedì

Monday

Martedì

Tuesday

Mercoledì

Wednesday

Giovedì

Thursday

Venerdì

Friday

9.00-11.00

Geomateriali ed economia circolare

Room A

Environmental geochemistry

Frondini

Room E

 

Environmental geochemistry

Frondini

Room E

 

11.00-13.00

   

Paleontologia dei vertebrati

Cherin

Room Pialli

 

Geomateriali ed economia circolare

Room A

 

15.00-17.00

Paleontologia dei vertebrati

Cherin

Room Pialli

Ore deposits and sustainable mining

Nazzareni

Room E

 

Ore deposits and sustainable mining

Nazzareni

Room E

 

17.00-19.00